North Fort Myers Soccer Club


The North Fort Myers Soccer Club provides both recreational and competitive soccer programs for boys and girls from four to eighteen years of age. At the recreational level we provide our players with age appropriate training and teach them the fundamentals of soccer.

There are no tryouts at this level.  Our recreational program accepts all children who would like to play the game of soccer.  Players are drafted to a team with the intent to establish a similar mixture of talent on each team.

WE OFFER TWO RECREATIONAL SEASONS!

Our Fall Recreational Season runs from August to mid December. With one or two training sessions per week depending on age group, and one game during the week or on the weekend. The cost for our fall recreational season is $140.

Our Spring Recreational Season runs from February to March. With one practice session and one game per week. The cost for our spring recreational season is $65.00, which includes a t-shirt. 


2020 Spring Recreational Information


Online Registration is Open

Please copy and paste the link below.

 https://www.gotsport.com/asp/application/reg/?ProgramID=86355&Type=PLAYER


Online Registration Only for Spring 2020


We will start U6-U14 on February 18th and end on April 7th.

U6 Team 1 Nick Haupt 1A       Team 2 Sherri Bayliss 1C     Team 3 Emily Popella 1D    Team 4 Taylor Heckman 1B
      Jude Downing                    Grant Reed                          Isabel Quaintance                Jefferson Navarro
      Ana Lupita Schreyer          Mason Kuehn                       Emma Cameron                   Avery Billman
      Maxx Metzroth                   Melania Martinez                  Cross Taylor                        Novalee Russell
      Lana Cameron                   Braden Schmelzer               Cayden Monn                      Dylan Orozco
      Colton Haupt                     Abigail Collier                        Eduardo Gamero                Kyliegh Link
      Blake Dorman                   

U8 Team 1 Clair Wright 2A     Team 2    2B                          Team 3 Josh Graves 2C      Team 4 Christina Taylor 2D
      Naomi Mann                     London Simmons                  Aubrey Cameron                  Austin Incardona
      Fred Kobie                        Paris Simmons                     Enzo DeCicco                      Capri Taylor
      Christian Quaintance        Michael Herzog                    Rylan Hernandez                 Connor Monhollen
      Brea Copeland                 Jonathan Garcia-Gamero     Lilliane Downing                   Stephan Castillo
      Mackenzie Lewis              Blaine Olsen                         Brynlee Billman                    Ethan Rodriguez
      Logan Reed                      Audessa Irminger                 Jayson Graves                     David Incardona 
      Haven Wright                    Cameron Lawrence             Antonio Sutton                      Eloise  Hull
      Evan Arter                         Ella Emery                           Kyler Swanson                     McKenzie Cameron
      Morgan Barker                                                              Bayli McConnell                   Layne Callahan

U10 Team 1 Jose Hernandez 5C1  Team 2 Noah Palmore 5C2      Team 3  5B1                  Team 4 Virgina Stovall 5B2
        Gavin Green                            Trinity Atwood                           Lane Cabral                  Lee Wood
        Leila Zeljkovich                        Justin Elrod                              Lillian Cameron             Julian Marquez
        Julian Hernandez                     Michael Goff                            Jose Torres                    Paige Stovall
        Timothy Lewter                        Brandon Martinez                    Rielyn Fialka                  Connor Decker
        Jaci Jansen                             Aaliyah Irminger                       Brysen Wincelowicz       Bryson Grant
        Braeden Lewter                       Leo Feliciano                           Kaylyn Ciancaglini         Brooklyn Mason
        Fernando Tamayo                   Emma Casiano                                                               Zackary Schaible


Spring is Tuesday and Thursday only.  Practices will be 6:00 and games will be 6:00 and 6:45.


 



All Practices and games will be held at the Bayshore Soccer Complex for all the age groups above.